kombo butter

noun

A solid oil obtained from the plant Pycnanthus angolensis (formerly Pycnanthus kombo), used in cosmetics etc.

Meanings

nounkombo butter (uncountable)
  1. uncountableA solid oil obtained from the plant Pycnanthus angolensis (formerly Pycnanthus kombo), used in cosmetics etc.
Cite this entry
APA

kombo butter. (n.d.). In WatkinsX Dictionary. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://dictionary.watkinsx.com/word/kombo%20butter

MLA

“kombo butter.” WatkinsX Dictionary, https://dictionary.watkinsx.com/word/kombo%20butter. Accessed November 5, 2026.

Chicago

WatkinsX Dictionary, s.v. “kombo butter,” accessed November 5, 2026, https://dictionary.watkinsx.com/word/kombo%20butter.

Source: kombo butter on Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0.